Skip to main content
Studio

AI automation

Hand off the admin.

Simple, done-for-you automation that handles the repetitive parts of running your business. You don’t need to know anything technical.

Which plan do I need?

Not sure? I’ll tell you on the free call.

The four automations

Four boring jobs,
off your plate.

Pick whichever is costing you the most time. Need a website too? See websites

  1. Missed-Call Text-Back

    The problem
    You’re up a ladder or with a customer, miss a call, and they just ring the next business on Google.
    What it does
    The moment a call goes unanswered, it texts that number back for you, in your words.
  2. Review Requests

    The problem
    Happy customers rarely leave a review unless you ask, and asking every time is easy to forget.
    What it does
    Sends a friendly text or email asking for a Google review once a job’s finished.
  3. Invoice Chasing

    The problem
    Chasing unpaid invoices feels awkward, and it always slips down the to-do list.
    What it does
    Sends polite, automatic payment reminders before and after the due date.
  4. Enquiry Follow-Up

    The problem
    New enquiries go cold if nobody replies, and you can’t always drop everything.
    What it does
    Replies straight away to confirm you’ve got their message, then flags it for you to follow up personally.

Try the numbers

What missed work
might cost you.

Pick a problem, move the sliders to match your business, and watch what each automation does about it. Every number is yours to change.

Missed calls

You could be losing about

£1,169a month

6 missed calls a week, about 2 would have booked

6
£150
How I worked this out

6 calls × 30% × £150 × 4.33 weeks = £1,169

30%

The rest are your numbers. Anything marked "your guess" starts at a placeholder, not a statistic, so change it to suit your business. It's an estimate, not a promise.

Text-back is £350 to set up, then £50 a month (£950 in the first year). It covers itself if it wins back about 7 jobs in that year.

Missed-call text-back

  1. A customer rings while you're busy
  2. You can't pick up
  3. They get a text from you within seconds
  4. They reply, and you've still got the job

Green flag: job saved

Automation plans

Setup, then
monthly.

A one-off setup fee, then a simple monthly plan. No long contracts: cancel any time.

A1One automation

Single automation

£350setup, then £50 a month

Pick one automation to start with and see how it fits your day.

Automations
1 of the 4
Connected to your phone, email or invoicing
Yes
Monthly monitoring and tweaks
Yes
Priority support
Not included
Monthly check-in
Not included
Contract
Cancel any time
A2Recommended for most

Growth bundle

£550setup, then £85 a month

Two automations working together. The one I’d suggest for most local businesses.

Automations
Any 2
Everything in Single
Yes
Priority support
Yes
Monthly check-in
Yes
Custom workflow changes
Not included
Contract
Cancel any time
A3All four

Full system

£800setup, then £125 a month

All four automations, set up to work across your business.

Automations
All 4
Everything in Growth
Yes
Custom workflow changes
Yes
Monthly report
Yes
Priority support
Yes
Contract
Cancel any time

Your plan is confirmed on the free call, based on which automations you need and what they connect to.

Side by side

Full entry sheet · automation

  • A1Single automation£350 + £50/mo
  • A2Growth bundle£550 + £85/mo
  • A3Full system£800 + £125/mo
Automations included
Single automation: 1Growth bundle: Any 2Full system: All 4
Setup fee, paid once
Single automation: £350Growth bundle: £550Full system: £800
Monthly
Single automation: £50Growth bundle: £85Full system: £125
Connected to your phone, email or invoicing
Single automation: YesGrowth bundle: YesFull system: Yes
Monthly monitoring and tweaks
Single automation: YesGrowth bundle: YesFull system: Yes
Priority support
Single automation: Not includedGrowth bundle: YesFull system: Yes
Monthly check-in
Single automation: Not includedGrowth bundle: YesFull system: Yes
Custom workflow changes
Single automation: Not includedGrowth bundle: Not includedFull system: Yes
Monthly report
Single automation: Not includedGrowth bundle: Not includedFull system: Yes
Cancel any time
Single automation: YesGrowth bundle: YesFull system: Yes

Need a website as well?

See website plans

Built for businesses like yours

Who it suits.

Any local business where the phone, the reviews or the invoices get away from you. See examples of what I’d build

  1. 01

    Tradespeople

    On a job when the phone goes. Missed-call text-back answers the caller for you.

  2. 02

    Clinics and salons

    Busy front desks that don’t always get round to asking for reviews or replying to every enquiry.

  3. 03

    Anyone who sends invoices

    If chasing late payments keeps slipping down the list, polite reminders go out without you.

  4. 04

    Cafés, B&Bs and places to stay

    Enquiries that arrive while you’re serving or out get a reply straight away, and you follow up when you can.

Questions

Automation
questions

Ask me on a free 15-minute call

Do I need to know anything technical?

No. That's the point. You tell me what your business needs in plain English, I handle the setup, and I explain anything you need to know without the jargon.

What does the monthly fee cover?

The tools running in the background, plus me checking each month that everything is working and tweaking it where needed.

Is there a contract?

No long contracts. Website builds are a one-off project. Automation is billed monthly and you can cancel any time. I'd rather earn your business every month than lock you in.

Can I add automation without a new website?

Yes. Automations connect to your phone, email or invoicing, so they work alongside whatever website you already have.

Ready to hand
off the admin?

Tell me what’s eating up your time and I’ll show you how automation could take it off your hands. I aim to reply within 24 hours.